PRIVACY POLICY

Limitation of Liability

 

The Company has no responsibility for the claims of third parties, of any nature, which may arise in connection with the use, copying, or falsification of the website or its contents or any other linked website by third parties not authorized by the Company. , whether the Company had been informed

 

 

 

Industrial and Intellectual Property Rights

 

All contents of the Website, including trademarks, logos, texts, graphics, images, photographs and software, are the property of the Company and are protected by Greek and International Law. Further the design and presentation of the website and its settings are also the property of the Company. Any copying, analog / digital recording and mechanical reproduction, distribution, transfer, downloading, processing, resale, derivative work or misleading the public about the actual provider of the above content of the Website.

 

Cookies

 

Www.everythingonline.eu has the ability to use cookies as part of the facilitation and operation of the services through its website. Cookies are text files that are sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing web pages to run smoothly and without technical malfunctions, collecting multiple user selections, identifying frequent users, and facilitating access. to them, and to collecting data to improve the content of the site.

Cookies do not harm users' computers or the files stored on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and to process your orders and are automatically deleted at any time you exit the site. Please note that cookies are absolutely necessary for the site to work properly and seamlessly at www.everythingonline.eu

 

 

 

 

 

User Responsibility

 

Users / subscribers of the Website agree that they will not use it for posting, e-mailing or transmitting in any other way: any content that is illegal, harmful, threatening, offensive, defamatory, defamatory, obscene, obscene, and anyone else acts contrary to good manners or constitutes a breach of another's privacy, displays empathy, or expresses racial, ethnic, and other discrimination, may harm minors in any way or is not entitled to transmit the legislation or contractual prohibition (such as confidential information acquired or disclosed as part of an employment relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements), that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of third parties, contains viruses or other proprietary rights codes, files or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destroy, or equip any function

 

software or computer hardware, in any way violates applicable Greek and Community law and its provisions, may harass third parties in any way and any content used to collect or store personal data about other users.

In any case and without prejudice to the foregoing, the User / Subscriber has the ability to inform third parties (including via e-mail, facebook, instagram etc.) of the Offers available through the Website.

 

Trading Privacy

 

As mentioned above, confidentiality is considered self-evident. All information transmitted by the user / subscriber is confidential and the Company has taken all necessary steps to use them only insofar as is deemed necessary in the context of the services provided. Only authorized employees have access to your transaction information and only when necessary.

The Company does not disclose the details of the users / subscribers of the Website and their transactions, unless it has written authorization from them or is required by a court order or other public authority's decision. The user / subscriber may request any data kept for him or her and correct them in the event that an error can be substantiated.

 

This site protects you through the SSL security protocol.

 

 

Duration

The visitor / user understands and agrees that www.everythingonline.eu reserves the exclusive right, without any prior notice, to discontinue the use of passwords in its services and to make its content available to visitors / users who believe it has violate the letter and spirit of these Terms of Use. Www.everythingonline.eu is under no obligation to the visitor / user for such interruption or for any claim related to such interruption.

 

Privacy

applicable law

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor of the services of www.everythingonline.eu is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as set forth herein). supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC). These terms are worded in light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - though not fully developed - legal framework on these issues. In this context, any possible arrangements to this effect will be the subject of this section

n any event, www.everythingonline.eu reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor does not comply with the terms of personal data provided herein, he must not use the services of www.everythingonline.eu.

 

keyboard_arrow_up